Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MileHiCon 49
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MileHiCon 49
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room/Area
Guests of Honor
Participants
Artists, Authors, Speakers & V...
Search
or browse by date + venue
Anime
All
Anime
Art Show
All
Auction
Restricted Access
Autographing
ConSuite
Contests
All
Restricted Access
CosPlay
All
Restricted Access
Events
All
Auction
Contests
Costuming
Critter Crunch
Dancing
Guests of Honor
Networking
Gaming
Movies & Discussions
All
Film
Operations
Programming
All
Dancing
Guests of Honor
Kids
Restricted Access
Registration
Vendors & Exhibitors
All
Restricted Access
Volunteering
All
Contests
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guests of Honor
Participants
Artists, Authors, Speakers & V...
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room/Area
Type:
Programming, Kids
[
clear filter
]
arrow_back
View All Dates
Saturday
, October 28
9:00am MDT
Coloring for All Ages
Chasm Creek B
10:00am MDT
Junkyard Derby!
Chasm Creek B
Writing Steampunk: A Primer for Beginners
Chasm Creek A
Richard Blake (a.k.a. Doktor Silas Conundrum)
1:00pm MDT
The Art & History of Computing: From Before the Abacus to Beyond AI
Chasm Creek B
Richard Blake (a.k.a. Doktor Silas Conundrum)
2:00pm MDT
Belly Dance Workshop
Chasm Creek B
Tracy Monette/Apsara
Tea Dueling with the Messrs. Brazee-Cannons
Con Suite
Hayden Brazee-Cannon • Ian Brazee-Cannon • Quinn Brazee-Cannon
2:30pm MDT
Kids Wand Making & Facepainting
Chasm Creek A
Carol Angel • Majel Lickiss
3:00pm MDT
Apsara Bellydancing Performance
Atrium Stage
Tracy Monette/Apsara
Critter Crunch Showcase
Chasm Creek B
John Morse
4:00pm MDT
Write a Story with Dreaming Robot Press!
Chasm Creek B
Sean Weaver • Elin Wyn
Timezone
MileHiCon 49
America/Denver
Filter By Date
MileHiCon 49
Oct 27
-
29, 2017
Friday
, October 27
Saturday
, October 28
Sunday
, October 29
Filter By Room/Area
7800 E. Tufts Ave. Denver CO
Sort schedule by Room/Area
Art Show - Grand Mesa Ballroom F
Atrium Stage
Author's Co-Op table
Autograph Table
Avistrum/12th Floor
Bristlecone
Chasm Creek A
Chasm Creek B
Con Suite
Consuite
Gaming Tables
Grand Mesa
Lower Lobby
Mesa Verde A
Mesa Verde B
Mesa Verde C
Operations / Security
Other
Second Floor Atrium
The Bar (Root 25 Bar)
The Hot Tub
The Pool
Vendors Room - Grand Mesa Ballroom DE
Video Room
Wind River A
Wind River A, Wind River B
Wind River B
Wind Star A
Wind Star B
Filter By Type
Anime
All
Anime
Art Show
All
Auction
Restricted Access
Autographing
ConSuite
Contests
All
Restricted Access
CosPlay
All
Restricted Access
Events
All
Auction
Contests
Costuming
Critter Crunch
Dancing
Guests of Honor
Networking
Gaming
Movies & Discussions
All
Film
Operations
Programming
All
Dancing
Guests of Honor
Kids
Restricted Access
Registration
Vendors & Exhibitors
All
Restricted Access
Volunteering
All
Contests
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Programming, Kids) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, October 27
Saturday
, October 28
Sunday
, October 29
Venue
Art Show - Grand Mesa Ballroom F
Atrium Stage
Author's Co-Op table
Autograph Table
Avistrum/12th Floor
Bristlecone
Chasm Creek A
Chasm Creek B
Con Suite
Consuite
Gaming Tables
Grand Mesa
Lower Lobby
Mesa Verde A
Mesa Verde B
Mesa Verde C
Operations / Security
Other
Second Floor Atrium
The Bar (Root 25 Bar)
The Hot Tub
The Pool
Vendors Room - Grand Mesa Ballroom DE
Video Room
Wind River A
Wind River A, Wind River B
Wind River B
Wind Star A
Wind Star B
Session Type
Anime
All
Anime
Art Show
All
Auction
Restricted Access
Autographing
ConSuite
Contests
All
Restricted Access
CosPlay
All
Restricted Access
Events
All
Auction
Contests
Costuming
Critter Crunch
Dancing
Guests of Honor
Networking
Gaming
Movies & Discussions
All
Film
Operations
Programming
All
Dancing
Guests of Honor
Kids
Restricted Access
Registration
Vendors & Exhibitors
All
Restricted Access
Volunteering
All
Contests
Other Filters
Popular